English (Glaciology)
tabular iceberg [correct]; tabular berg [correct]; table iceberg [correct]; barrier berg [correct]; box-shaped berg [correct]
DEF: A flat-topped iceberg that may be very large (up to 160 km long and more than 500 m thick), with clifflike sides. Tabular icebergs are usually detached from an ice shelf and are numerous in the Antarctic.
French (Glaciologie)
iceberg tabulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L’iceberg de surface plate, qui laisse apparaître des couches horizontales de névé et qui s’est détaché d’une plateforme de glace ou de la côte (...)