English (Economic Fluctuations; Labour and Employment)
economic restart [correct]
CONT: With the economic restart now well underway, CERB [Canada Emergency Response Benefit] recipients should instead be supported by the employment insurance system.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Travail et emploi)
relance économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement croit sans doute qu'il y aura eu une relance économique et une reprise de l'emploi d’ici là, mais cela dépend vraiment de la situation de la pandémie, ajoute-t-il.