English (Information Technology (Informatics); Education)
educational technology [correct]; education technology [correct]; ed tech [correct]; instructional technology; learning technology
CONT: Educational technologies are digital technology tools used to deliver and facilitate learning, learning activities, and aid in creating or disseminating content.
OBS: educational technology; education technology; ed tech; instructional technology; learning technology: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Pédagogie)
technologie éducative [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de l’éducation [correct, feminine noun]; technologie éducationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies éducatives sont définies ici comme des outils et des ressources numériques conçus à des fins éducatives et disponibles pour les personnes intervenant dans le milieu éducatif, notamment des outils pédagogiques et didactiques, ainsi que des outils de collaboration, de formation et d’accompagnement.
OBS: technologie éducative; technologie de l’éducation; technologie éducationnelle : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.