English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
population at imminent risk of homelessness [correct]
CONT: Populations at imminent risk of homelessness are defined as individuals or families whose current housing situation will end in the near future (for example, within 2 months) and for whom no subsequent residence has been established.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
population à risque imminent de vivre une situation d’itinérance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par «populations à risque imminent de vivre une situation d’itinérance» les individus ou les familles dont la situation de logement actuelle prendra fin dans un proche avenir(par exemple d’ici 2 mois) et pour lesquels aucun logement futur n’ a été trouvé.