English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
robotic intelligence [correct, noun]
CONT: ... computer intelligence and web intelligence cover much overlapping generic territory ... The fascinating difference that robotic intelligence adds is the cyberphysicality of the robots: they do exist in the physical space, which means having dimensions, being subject to time restrictions and abilities to move, etc. Moreover, the robotic intelligence may include the manipulation of physical sensors, such as distance to another object or ambient temperature.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence robotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Un] professeur à l'Institut de robotique Carnegie Mellon prédit que l'intelligence robotique évoluera du niveau lézard en 2010, au niveau souris en 2020, au niveau singe en 2030 et enfin au niveau humain en 2040. Autrement dit, certains robots ressembleront fortement aux entités de la première existence d’ici le milieu du XXIe siècle.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
inteligencia robótica [correct, feminine noun]