English (Rights and Freedoms; Ethics and Morals)
subjective dignity [correct]
CONT: The other meaning of human dignity is closely tied to respect for personal autonomy. Autonomy here is understood as that which allows people to conduct their lives according to their convictions within the limits imposed by the rights and freedoms of others. This is referred to as subjective dignity, which is relative and personal.
French (Droits et libertés; Éthique et Morale)
dignité subjective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un autre sens, la dignité humaine est étroitement associée au respect de l'autonomie de la personne. L'autonomie est ici comprise comme ce qui permet aux êtres humains de mener et d’accomplir un projet de vie selon leurs convictions, dans les limites imposées par les droits et les libertés des autres. Il s’agit de la dignité subjective, qui est relative et personnelle.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Ética y Moral)
dignidad subjetiva [correct, feminine noun]