English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
mechanical jaundice [correct]; obstructive jaundice [correct]
DEF: Jaundice resulting from obstruction to the flow of bile into the duodenum.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
ictère post-hépatique [correct, masculine noun]; ictère obstructif [correct, masculine noun]; ictère par obstruction [correct, masculine noun]