English (Medical Imaging)
non-imaging dynamic study [correct]
CONT: Non-imaging dynamic studies. In these studies measurements are made on the time course of radioactivity in an organ or a definite region of the body. ... many useful procedures can be carried out perfectly adequately using fixed probe detectors and the much simpler and cheaper analogue recording techniques (i.e., rate meter and strip chart recorder).
French (Imagerie médicale)
étude dynamique sans visualisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Études dynamiques sans visualisation. Elles consistent à suivre l'évolution de la radioactivité dans un organe ou une région déterminée de l'organe. [...] dans bien des cas, on peut parfaitement se contenter d’employer des détecteurs à sonde fixe et des techniques d’enregistrement analogiques [...] moins coûteuses(p. ex. ictomètre et enregistreur sur bande).