English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Codes (Software))
login button [correct]
CONT: To log on to the course, simply click on the Login button at the bottom of the Welcome Page. You will be prompted for a username and password.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Codes (Logiciels))
bouton d’ouverture de session [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Veuillez inscrire le code d’identification(ID) et le mot de passe de votre conseil, ensuite cliquez sur le bouton d’ouverture de session.