English (Informatics; Telecommunications)
login name [correct]; login ID [correct]
DEF: A user name, often in conjunction with a password, used to log in to a system, network or program.
French (Informatique; Télécommunications)
nom de connexion [correct, masculine noun]; identificateur de connexion [correct, masculine noun]; ID de connexion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom d’utilisateur, souvent en conjonction avec un mot de passe, qui permet la connexion à un système, réseau ou programme.