English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicant folder ID [correct]
OBS: Terminology used be Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ID du dossier du requérant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.