English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spruce-fir moss tarantula [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Dipluridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mygale d’Idaho [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Dipluridae.