English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Idaho cinquefoil [correct]; fan-shaped cinquefoil [correct]; comb five-fingers [correct]; cupform-leaved cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille d’Idaho [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.