English (Lichens)
Idaho rock-shield lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
xanthoparmélie d’Idaho [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.