English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northern blue [correct, see observation]; Idas blue [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
OBS: northern blue: common name also used to refer to the species Plebejus argyrognomon.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bleu nordique [correct, masculine noun]; azuré de genêt [correct, masculine noun]; argus sagitté [masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.