English (Language (General))
sub-system identifier
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
indicatif divisionnaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Zone 4 d’un numéro IDDN. Voir : data item identifier. Primary group. Program identifier. Sequential identifier. Specific identifier.