English (Medical Imaging)
radiology report [correct]
CONT: The ideal radiology report is clear, concise, and offers either a radiologist opinion, or an explanation of limitations and suggestions for other diagnostic testing, when necessary.
French (Imagerie médicale)
rapport radiologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport radiologique idéal est clair et concis et contient soit l'opinion du radiologiste, soit une explication des limites de l'examen ainsi que des suggestions d’autres examens diagnostiques, au besoin.