English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
inviscid fluid [correct]; perfect fluid [correct]; ideal fluid [correct]
DEF: An idealized fluid which has zero viscosity ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
fluide parfait [correct, masculine noun]; fluide non visqueux [correct, masculine noun]; fluide idéal [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on appelle fluide parfait un fluide fictif qui serait dénué de viscosité.