English (Atomic Physics; Information Processing (Informatics))
atomic quantum bit [correct]; atomic qubit [correct]
CONT: Two independent teams of scientists have used more than 50 interacting atomic quantum bits (qubits) to mimic magnetic quantum matter ...
French (Physique atomique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bit quantique atomique [correct, masculine noun]; qubit atomique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on utilise le rayonnement laser comme un outil idéal et versatile de manipulation des qubits atomiques.