English (Symptoms (Medicine); Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
erotomanic delusion [correct]
DEF: ... a delusion in which the individual believes that he or she has a special, loving relationship with another person, who is usually a famous individual or someone of high standing.
CONT: Erotomanic delusions can lead to stalking or other potentially dangerous behaviors.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
idée délirante érotomaniaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Idée délirante où] le sujet est persuadé être aimé d’une personne en général célèbre ou riche [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
delirio erotomaníaco [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El delirio erotomaníaco es un subtipo de trastorno delirante en el que el tema central es la idea delirante de que una persona está enamorada del sujeto. La idea delirante suele referirse a un amor romántico idealizado, a una unión espiritual más que a una mera atracción sexual.