English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
asset-based approach [correct]; strength-based approach [correct]
CONT: An asset- or strength-based approach promotes the skills, values, knowledge and connectedness of individuals and communities as a resource for health. An asset-based approach focuses on building protective factors to promote health and well-being by drawing on collective individual and community capacities.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
approche fondée sur les atouts [correct, feminine noun]; approche fondée sur les forces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de la santé publique qui reposent sur une approche fondée sur les atouts cadrent avec l'idée de contribution, de croissance, de partage du pouvoir avec les collectivités et de respect de la diversité culturelle, des capacités et d’autres facteurs socioéconomiques.