English (Computer Programs and Programming)
no-code software development [correct]; codeless software development [correct]; no-code development [correct]; codeless development [correct]; no-code [correct, noun]; codeless [correct, noun]
CONT: Codeless is an ... alternative to writing code. ... You don't need to know the syntax of a programming language or understand granular programming complexities.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
développement de logiciels sans code [correct, masculine noun]; développement sans code [correct, masculine noun]; sans-code [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'idée du sans-code est de donner aux personnes qui n’ ont pas l'expertise [nécessaire en programmation] la possibilité de mettre au point des applications et de résoudre des [problèmes] sans dépendre d’un développeur.