English (Artificial Intelligence)
low-rank adaptation [correct]; LoRA [correct]
CONT: Low-rank adaptation (LoRA) is a machine learning technique that modifies a pretrained model ... to better suit a specific, often smaller, dataset by adjusting only a small, low-rank subset of the model's parameters.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
adaptation à faible rang [feminine noun]; adaptation par modèle auxiliaire [feminine noun]; APMA [feminine noun]; LoRA [feminine noun]; APMA
CONT: L'adaptation à faible rang(LoRA, low rank adaptation) repose sur l'idée intuitive que l'ensemble des paramètres n’ a pas besoin d’être modifié lors d’un affinage avec relativement peu d’exemples.