English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
lollipop chart [correct]
CONT: The lollipop chart is a composite chart with bars and circles. It is a variant of the bar chart with a circle at the end, to highlight the data value. Like a bar chart, a lollipop chart is used to compare categorical data.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique en suçons [masculine noun]
CONT: Les graphiques en suçons ressemblent en plusieurs points aux graphiques à barres, mais ils sont nettement plus élégants, à moins que l'idée ne soit de faire ressortir une barre parmi un ensemble de barres.