English (Oral Presentations; Organization Planning; Investment)
business pitch [correct]
CONT: ... the term "business pitch" has become as popular as the term "startup." A pitch is essentially a business plan that one presents verbally to potential investors of a business. ... The startup owner has to clearly explain the business opportunity to the investors, so that they can make the most appropriate decision.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Planification d'organisation; Investissements et placements)
présentation d’affaires [correct, feminine noun]; argumentaire d’affaires [masculine noun]
CONT: La présentation d’affaires est un art rempli de subtilités. Parler de son entreprise, que ce soit à son entourage ou à des inconnus est une mission quotidienne pour tout entrepreneur. Néanmoins, vendre son idée à un investisseur potentiel est un challenge bien différent que celui de le faire vis-à-vis un client, et nécessitera une préparation particulière.
Spanish (Presentaciones orales; Planificación de organización; Inversiones)
presentación de negocios [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las claves para hacer una buena presentación de negocios son explicar concretamente la idea, el mercado y el modelo de negocio (cómo son los ingresos y costos del proyecto y cómo se gana dinero); hacer hincapié en el factor diferenciador del proyecto y el equipo de emprendedores y tener idea de algunos números básicos (tamaño de mercado, rentabilidad, retorno a inversores).