English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
video advertisement [correct, noun]; video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: A video ad is generally a short, informative video that aims to help promote a product or service. These ads can be anywhere from a few seconds to over a couple of minutes long.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; annonce vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; pub vidéo [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
CONT: Une publicité vidéo est un contenu court et percutant, destiné à promouvoir un produit, un service ou une idée.
OBS: L’adjectif «vidéo» peut s’écrire «vidéos» ou «vidéo» au pluriel.