English (Mental Disorders)
delusion of poverty [correct]
DEF: A delusion that the person is, or will be, bereft of all, or virtually all, material possessions.
French (Troubles mentaux)
idée délirante de ruine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Idée délirante que la personne est ou va être privée de tous ou de presque tous ses biens matériels.