English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
delusional disorder [correct]; DD [correct]; delusion [correct]
DEF: A disorder characterized by the development either of a single delusion or of a set of related delusions that are usually persistent and sometimes lifelong.
OBS: The content of the delusion or delusions is very variable. Clear and persistent auditory hallucinations (voices), schizophrenic symptoms such as delusions of control and marked blunting of affect, and definite evidence of brain disease are all incompatible with this diagnosis.
OBS: F22.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble délirant [correct, masculine noun]; TD [correct, masculine noun]; délire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble caractérisé par la survenue d’une idée délirante unique ou d’un ensemble d’idées délirantes apparentées, habituellement persistantes, parfois durant toute la vie.
OBS: Le contenu de l’idée ou des idées délirantes est très variable. La présence d’hallucinations auditives (voix) manifestes et persistantes, de symptômes schizophréniques tels que des idées délirantes d’influence ou un émoussement net des affects, ou la mise en évidence d’une affection cérébrale, sont incompatibles avec le diagnostic.
OBS: F22.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
trastorno delirante [correct, masculine noun]