English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
temporary organization [correct]
CONT: Most temporary organizations, such as film units or project teams, exist to develop an idea, a plan, a product, or a service, or to make something happen such as a trip to the moon or a bicentennial celebration.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
organisation provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des organisations provisoires, équipes de tournage ou équipes de projet, ont pour but de mettre au point une idée, un plan, un produit ou un service, que ce soit un voyage sur la lune ou la célébration d’un bicentenaire.