English (Advertising)
advertising idea [correct]
DEF: An idea for calling public attention to a product or business, especially by proclaiming desirable qualities so as to increase sales or patronage.
French (Publicité)
idée publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Idée qui consiste à créer une publicité, en vantant un produit ou un service, de façon à attirer l'attention du public.