English (Marketing; Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
loyalty [correct]
DEF: Fidelity towards a particular brand, product or idea, even if it is not locally available or more expensive than other substitutes.
OBS: Identifying loyal consumers helps to define target markets.
OBS: loyalty: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
fidélité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loyauté envers une marque, un produit ou une idée. Si elle est importante, on achète uniquement ou plus souvent cette marque, même si elle n’ est pas disponible dans le magasin habituel, si son prix varie ou si on lance des produits substitutifs.
OBS: L’identification des caractéristiques des consommateurs fidèles sert à mieux cerner le public cible.
OBS: fidélité : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado; Producto (Comercialización))
fidelidad [feminine noun]; lealtad [feminine noun]
DEF: Lealtad hacia una marca, producto o idea. Si es fuerte, se comprará sólo o más frecuentemente esa marca, a pesar de no estar disponible en el establecimiento habitual, variar de precio o lanzarse productos substitutivos.
OBS: La identificación de las características de los consumidores fieles sirve para precisar mejor el público objetivo.
OBS: fidelidad: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.