English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory)
range of prices
CONT: A more effective method [to estimate demand] is to test-market the product in limited areas with a range of prices and estimate what the sales would be at different prices.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix)
gamme de prix [feminine noun]
CONT: Si les consommateurs n’ ont aucune idée a priori du prix du produit nouveau, le marché peut être réceptif à une gamme de prix étendue.