English (Urban Studies)
twin city
OBS: "Today, since the idea of creating a separate twin-city to Paris has been abandoned, the renovation or reconquest of the old fabric has become a necessity" ref.: urba, article a, p. 3 D.M. 12/5/75
French (Urbanisme)
ville parallèle
OBS: (urbanisme) "aujourd’hui, après qu'ait été écarté l'idée d’un Paris parallèle, on ne peut échapper au renouvellement, à la reconquête sur le vieux tissu" référence : Urba, article a, p. 3