English (General Vocabulary; Educational Psychology; Logic (Philosophy))
thinker [correct]
DEF: A person who has special or well-trained powers of thought, especially abstract thought ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Psychologie scolaire; Logique (Philosophie))
penseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui conçoit des idées personnelles et originales, dont les pensées ont exercé une influence marquante.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Psicología educacional; Lógica (Filosofía))
pensador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que piensa, medita o reflexiona con profundidad y eficacia.