English (Sociology of Communication; Internet and Telematics)
deplatforming [correct]; no-platforming [correct]
DEF: The action or practice of preventing someone holding views regarded as unacceptable or offensive from contributing to a forum or debate, especially by blocking them on a particular website.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Internet et télématique)
sociomuselage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action concertée visant à empêcher l'expression d’idées jugées contraires à la morale.