English (Offences and crimes)
foreign bribery [correct]
CONT: The fight against foreign bribery requires the concerted efforts of a unified front. The OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development] fights bribery in international business transactions to strengthen development, reduce poverty and bolster confidence in markets and governments.
French (Infractions et crimes)
corruption transnationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement aux idées reçues, «près d’une affaire de corruption transnationale conclue sur deux implique des agents publics de pays dont l'indice de développement humain est élevé», souligne l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques dans les conclusions de son enquête.