English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
phencyclidine-induced psychotic disorder with delusions [correct, noun]; PCP-induced psychotic disorder with delusions [correct, noun]; phencyclidine-induced psychotic disorder, with delusions [correct, noun]; PCP-induced psychotic disorder, with delusions [correct, noun]
OBS: This disorder is characterized by the presence of delusions that can be attributed to phencyclidine use.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble psychotique induit par la phencyclidine, avec idées délirantes [correct, masculine noun]; trouble psychotique induit par la PCP, avec idées délirantes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce trouble est caractérisé par la présence d’idées délirantes pouvant être attribuée à la consommation de phencyclidine.