English (Computer Graphics)
computer graphic artist [correct]
CONT: Computer graphic artists use computer technology to create illustrations, logos, and graphics that communicate specific messages to a designated audience.
French (Infographie)
infographe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; infographiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui produit des images avec l’assistance d’un ordinateur (CAO).
CONT: [...] le graphiste a un rôle plus créatif alors que l'infographe est plus technique. Ce qui n’ empêche pas un infographe d’avoir de bonnes idées ou un graphiste d’être à l'aise avec les spécifications techniques du montage.