English (School and School-Related Administration)
trade-level [correct]; trade level [correct]; trades entry level [correct]
OBS: This term is used to classify skill courses which prepare the trainee for an occupational role not at the professional or semi-professional level. The emphasis is on manipulative skills with varying degrees of complexity and the performance of established procedures and techniques with varying degrees of personal responsibility rather than on the applications of ideas and principles.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
niveau des métiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette expression désigne les cours de développement des aptitudes qui préparent le stagiaire à occuper un emploi qui n’ est pas de niveau «professionnel» ou «semi-professionnel». Ces cours portent essentiellement sur l'acquisition d’aptitudes manuelles comportant divers degrés de complexité et sur l'application de procédures et de techniques établis comportant divers degrés de responsabilité personnelle, plutôt que sur la concrétisation d’idées et de principes.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
nivel de oficios [correct, masculine noun]