English (Algebra; Modern Mathematics)
idempotent
OBS: a Boolean ring is a ring with unit in which every element is idempotent.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques modernes)
idempotent [adjective]
OBS: un anneau booléen est un anneau dont les éléments sont idempotents.