English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Traffic Control)
squawk ident [noun]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Circulation et trafic aériens)
transpondeur ident [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Control de tránsito aéreo)
pase a identificación [masculine noun]