English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Instructional Strategy Identifier [correct]; Instructional Strategy Ident [correct]; IS Ident [correct]
DEF: A sequential two-character code assigned by the Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS). This code is represented by the last two characters in the Instructional Strategy Code.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Identificateur Stratégie d’instruction [correct, feminine noun]; Ident Stratégie d’instruction [correct, feminine noun]; Ident SI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Code séquentiel de 2 caractères attribué par le Système d’information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII). Ce code est représenté par les deux derniers caractères du code de Stratégie d’instruction.