English (Banking)
settlement institution identification code [correct, standardized]
DEF: The code identifying the settlement institution or its agent.
OBS: settlement institution identification code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
code d’identification de l’institution de règlement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code identifiant l'institution de règlement ou son agent.
OBS: code d’identification de l’institution de règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.