English (Finance)
Legal Entity Identifier [correct]; LEI [correct]
DEF: ... a 20-character, alpha-numeric code [that] uniquely [identifies] legally distinct entities that engage in financial transactions.
French (Finances)
identifiant d’entité juridique [correct, masculine noun]; LEI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] code alphanumérique à 20 caractères [...] permettant d’identifier de façon claire et unique des entités juridiques participant à des transactions financières.