English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
country code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that identifies the country in which a financial institution is located.
OBS: country code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code pays [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code identifiant le pays où est située une institution financière.
OBS: code pays : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.