English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
claiming bank's reference number [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reference assigned by the claiming bank that unambiguously identifies a particular transaction.
OBS: claiming bank's reference number: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
numéro de référence de la banque demandant le remboursement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Référence attribuée par la banque demandant le remboursement et identifiant sans ambiguïté une transaction particulière.
OBS: numéro de référence de la banque demandant le remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.