English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
evaluation report [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system follow-up report that describes how the system objectives have been met, identifies the remaining problems and is intended to assist future development.
OBS: evaluation report: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
rapport d’évaluation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport sur le suivi d’un système, décrivant comment ont été atteints ses objectifs, identifiant les problèmes non résolus et facilitant ainsi les évolutions ultérieures.
OBS: rapport d’évaluation : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme et définition normalisés par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
informe de evaluación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Informe de seguimiento al sistema que describe como se han logrado los objetivos del sistema, identifica los problemas restantes y se pretende que ayude en desarrollos futuros.