English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
unlabelled datum [correct]; unlabeled datum [correct]
DEF: unlabeled data: Pieces of data that have not been tagged with labels identifying characteristics, properties or classifications.
CONT: ... unlabeled data is basically raw data that has not been annotated by human experts.
OBS: unlabelled datum; unlabeled datum: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
donnée non étiquetée [correct, feminine noun]; donnée non annotée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données non étiquetées désignent des éléments de données qui n’ ont pas été étiquetés avec des étiquettes identifiant des caractéristiques, des propriétés ou des classifications. Les données non étiquetées sont généralement utilisées dans diverses formes d’apprentissage automatique.
OBS: donnée non étiquetée; donnée non annotée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.