English (Informatics)
user account [correct]; account [correct, noun]
DEF: A private access to a computer system or online service, usually requiring a password to enter.
PHR: Facebook account
PHR: account type
French (Informatique)
compte d’utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; compte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit d’accès à un système informatique, auquel est généralement associé un identifiant et une informatioin confidentielle.
PHR: compte Facebook
PHR: type de compte
Spanish (Informática)
cuenta de usuario [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cada cuenta de usuario está asociada con su perfil de usuario que describe la manera en que el entorno [de la computadora] (interfaz de usuario) se ve y opera para ese usuario en particular.