English (Internet and Telematics)
digital object identifier [correct]; DOI [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
identificateur d’objet numérique [correct, masculine noun]; identifiant d’objet numérique [correct, masculine noun]; système DOI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: DOI : «digital object identifier».