English (Investment; Banking)
statement of pending transactions [correct, standardized]
DEF: A statement sent by a custodian identifying all transactions, as of a specified date, in a specified account for which instructions have been received but have not yet been effected.
OBS: The statement may also include future settlements or forward transactions that have become binding on the receiver.
OBS: statement of pending transactions: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
relevé des opérations en suspens [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relevé envoyé par un dépositaire identifiant toutes les opérations, à une date spécifiée, dans un compte donné, et pour lesquelles des instructions reçues n’ ont pas été encore exécutées.
OBS: Le relevé peut également inclure des règlements futurs ou des transactions à terme pour lesquels le destinataire est engagé.
OBS: relevé des opérations en suspens : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.