English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
BasicContentControl module [correct, standardized]
CONT: Implementations that support the SMIL BasicContentControl module must allow these as identifiers for use with the XML namespace mechanism, and must allow the associated namespace identifier to be used with the systemRequired test attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
module BasicContentControl [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les implémentations qui gèrent le module BasicContentControl de SMIL doivent les admettre comme identifiants à utiliser avec le mécanisme d’espace de nommage XML et doivent permettre l'utilisation de l'identifiant d’espace de nommage associé avec l'attribut de test systemRequired.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.