English (Informatics)
error message code
DEF: Automatically generated information that explains how to correct anomalies found on the client's return. Each message has a unique numeric identifier that is attached dressed to the return prior to processing.
French (Informatique)
code de message d’erreurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit automatiquement des renseignements qui expliquent comment corriger les anomalies que l'on trouve sur la déclaration du client. Chaque message contient un identificateur alphanumérique unique qui est attaché à la déclaration avant son traitement.