English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
connection-endpoint identifier [correct]
DEF: An identifier of an (N)-connection-endpoint which can be used to identify the corresponding (N)-connection at an (N)-service-access-point.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
identificateur d’extrémité de connexion [correct]
DEF: Identificateur de l'extrémité d’une connexion(N) destiné à identifier, en un point d’accès à des services(N), la connexion(N) correspondante.