English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
document identifier [correct]
DEF: The unique coding which identifies a single document within a collection of similar documents
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
identificateur de document [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code particulier qui identifie un document donné parmi un ensemble de documents semblables