English (Programming Languages)
fragment identifier [correct]
OBS: If a fragment identifier is included in the URI-reference then the resource identifier refers only to a subcomponent of the containing resource ...
OBS: fragment identifier: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
identificateur partiel [masculine noun]
OBS: identificateur partiel : terme tiré d’un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d’établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.