English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
electronic identifier [correct]
CONT: A digital signature is an electronic identifier created by a computer and attached to an electronic document.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
identificateur électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une signature numérique est un identificateur électronique créé par ordinateur et annexé à un document électronique.