English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); Federal Administration)
institution-specific personal information bank [correct]; institution-specific PIB [correct]
DEF: A personal information bank that is used by a federal institution for a program or activity that is unique to that institution.
OBS: This type of [personal information bank] is recognized by the unique identifier PPU or PPE.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Administration fédérale)
fichier de renseignements personnels propre à l’institution [correct, masculine noun]; FRP propre à l’institution [correct, masculine noun]; fichier de renseignements personnels institutionnel [proposal, masculine noun]; FRP institutionnel [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier de renseignements personnels utilisé par une institution fédérale dans le cadre d’un programme ou d’une activité qui est propre à cette institution.
OBS: Ce genre de fichier de renseignements personnels est désigné par l'identificateur unique PPU ou PPE.