English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
relative-OID [correct, standardized]; relative OID [correct]; relative object identifier [correct]
DEF: A particular object identifier that constitutes the remaining arcs after the root-OID.
OBS: relative-OID: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
identificateur d'objet relatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Identificateur d’objet qui constitue les autres arcs qui suivent l’identificateur d’objet racine.