English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
reserved word [correct, standardized]
DEF: A predefined identifier that cannot be redefined by a programmer.
OBS: Not all programming languages have reserved words.
OBS: reserved word: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mot réservé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identificateur prédéfini qui ne peut pas être redéfini par un programmeur.
OBS: Certains langages de programmation n’ont aucun mot réservé.
OBS: mot réservé : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática))
palabra reservada [correct, feminine noun]; palabra elemento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Palabra que ha sido definida en un lenguaje fuente y cuyo significado, inalterable para el usuario, tiene un valor fijo para el programa compilado.