English (Citizenship and Immigration)
preliminary assessment [correct]
CONT: Preliminary assessment of administration fee against a transportation company.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
imputation provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Imputation provisoire de frais administratifs à un transporteur.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.