English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
charge-back; chargeback
CONT: The users operate on a charge-back basis.
CONT: We are unclear as to what is meant by tenant chargebacks. Nevertheless, it would appear that the question is assuming that PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] is keeping its costs low by charging some of the operating costs through to the tenant and not including these amounts in our operating budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
facturation à l’utilisateur [feminine noun]; facturation des frais [feminine noun]; imputation des frais [feminine noun]; imputation des coûts [feminine noun]
OBS: La Division achète les fournitures pour le Ministère et inscrit ces dépenses aux comptes provisoires. Elle facture les utilisateurs selon leur consommation.
OBS: Les frais seront facturés (ou imputés) aux usagers.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
cargo al usuario [masculine noun]