English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
interdepartmental charges and recoveries [correct]
CONT: Effective April 1, 1990, to simplify the coding required for interdepartmental charges and recoveries, 19 economic and source objects were deleted from standard objects 15 and 16, and were replaced by two objects in standard object 15 (in gross standard object 12).
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
imputations et recouvrements interministériels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de simplifier le codage des imputations et des recouvrements interministériels, 19 articles économiques et d’origine ont été radiés des articles courants 15 et 16, à compter du 1er avril 1990. Ils ont été remplacés par deux articles dans l'article courant 15(l'article courant brut 12).