English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
cost recognized currently [correct]
CONT: There may be some situations where an environmental cost recognized currently could be charged to a prior period on the basis that involves a correction of an error in prior period financial statements.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
coût comptabilisé dans l’exercice en cours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans certains cas, un coût environnemental comptabilisé dans l'exercice en cours peut être imputé à un exercice antérieur [...]