English (Penal Law)
duplicity [correct]
DEF: The technical fault of combining two offences in the same charge or count of an information or indictment.
French (Droit pénal)
double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère du chef d’accusation qui, dans une dénonciation ou un acte d’accusation, impute deux infractions.