English (Public Sector Budgeting)
closed commitment [correct]
DEF: A commitment which has its last expenditure posted against it.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
engagement clos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engagement imputé de ses dernières dépenses.