English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
salary payment [correct]
CONT: Where an employee has been transferred from one department to another or from one program to another within a department, the Pay System usually requires a few months before the salary for that employee is charged to the correct department, program, responsibility centre, etc. As a result, the accounting for the salary payments made between the effective date of the transfer and its actual implementation in the Pay System must be adjusted.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
paiement salarial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un employé est muté d’un ministère à un autre, ou d’un programme à un autre au sein d’un ministère, il faut habituellement attendre quelques mois, en raison des nouvelles données à introduire dans le système de paye, avant que le traitement de l'employé ne soit imputé à l'autre ministère, programme ou centre de responsabilité. Il faut donc par la suite redresser la comptabilisation des paiements salariaux faits entre la date d’entrée en vigueur de la mutation et la date à laquelle les changements sont effectués dans le système de paye.