English (Pensions and Annuities)
unadjusted retirement pension [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding any other provision of this Act [Public Service Superannuation Act], the total amount of the immediate pension payable in any year to a contributor out of the Superannuation Account in respect of any period of non-contributory service before January 1, 1990 ... and that the contributor becomes, on or after January 1, 1992, authorized to count as pensionable service ... shall not exceed, in respect of each year or part of a year of that period of pensionable service to the credit of the contributor, an amount equal to $1,150 as established by the Income Tax Act (Canada) and the regulations under that Act, or two-thirds of such other amount that is established in its stead as the defined benefit limit under that Act and the regulations under that Act for the calendar year in which the immediate pension commences.
French (Pensions et rentes)
pension de retraite non ajustée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: nonobstant toute autre disposition de la présente loi, le montant total d’une pension à jouissance immédiate payable dans une année quelconque à un cotisant, imputé au compte de pension relativement à toute période de service non contributif avant le 1er janvier 1990 [...] et que le cotisant est autorisé, le ou après le 1er janvier 1992, à compter comme service ouvrant droit à pension [...], ne peut pas dépasser relativement à chaque année ou une partie d’une année de cette période de service ouvrant droit à pension à son crédit, un montant égal à $1. 150 tel qu'établi par la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu(Canada) et les règlements établis en vertu de cette loi, ou aux deux tiers d’un autre montant établi à sa place comme plafond des prestations déterminées en vertu de cette loi des règlements établis en vertu de cette loi, pour l'année civile où la pension à jouissance immédiate commence.