English (Offences and crimes)
constructive murder [correct]
DEF: A charge brought when it can be proven that an individual was at the scene of a murder, but there is no proof that the individual committed the murder.
French (Infractions et crimes)
meurtre imputé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accusation portée lorsqu’on peut prouver qu’une personne se trouvait sur les lieux du meurtre, mais qu’on ne peut pas prouver qu’elle a commis le meurtre.