English (Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
charged to [correct]; debited to [correct]
OBS: "Charged to" is more common.
French (Comptabilité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
imputé à [correct]; porté au débit de [correct]; débité à [correct]
CONT: Somme portée au débit d’un compte de charge.