English (Economic Planning; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary arrangement [correct]
CONT: Niels Thygesen, Professor of Economics at the University of Copenhagen, identifies difficulties with monetary arrangements, suggesting that the previous European Monetary System (EMS) suffered from a series of policy mistakes ...
French (Planification économique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
disposition monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Niels Thygesen, professeur d’économie à l'université de Copenhague, impute les problèmes aux dispositions monétaires. D'après lui, le Système monétaire européen(SME) a buté sur une séries d’erreurs.