English (Banking)
overdraft interest [correct]
CONT: Overdraft interest: ... The total fees are calculated daily and ... charged monthly in arrears to your account on the first business day of the following month.
French (Banque)
intérêt sur découvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intérêt sur découvert est calculé sur le montant quotidien du découvert et imputé mensuellement.