English (Translation (General); Accounting)
incrementally costed
CONT: Other frequencies shall be incrementally costed to the public correspondence service.
OBS: This term describes a process where a total cost is reduced by some known cost to give a difference (increment) which is then charged to an accounting category (in this case public correspondence service).
French (Traduction (Généralités); Comptabilité)
coût établi de façon différentielle [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Traduction proposée : le coût des autres fréquences sera établi de façon différentielle et imputé aux services de correspondance publique.