English (Cost Accounting)
underabsorb [correct]
DEF: To charge to production estimated overhead which is less than actual overhead.
OBS: Compare with "overabsorb".
French (Comptabilité analytique)
sous-imputer [correct]
DEF: Imputer à des produits ou à des services des coûts indirects estimatifs d’un montant inférieur aux coûts indirects réels.