English (Traditional Construction Methods; Types of Constructed Works)
site-built structure [correct]
CONT: It was a... conventional site-built structure of concrete blocks and bricks... and it had gone up in record time and beat all cost estimates.
French (Procédés de construction classiques; Types de constructions)
construction traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dès ses débuts, on a reproché à la préfabrication ses défauts, non seulement ceux qu'elle avait en propre [...] mais encore ceux qu'on n’ avait jamais songé à imputer à la construction traditionnelle.