English (Marketing; Publication and Bookselling)
publishing costs [correct]
CONT: An institution may not charge to public funds publishing costs incurred on behalf of any organization or person outside the government....
French (Commercialisation; Édition et librairie)
coûts de publication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une institution ne peut imputer aux fonds publics les coûts de publication encourus pour le compte d’un organisme ou d’une personne n’ appartenant pas au gouvernement(...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.