English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General); Government Accounting)
large payment [correct]
CONT: Other large or extraordinary payments, such as education leave or extended sick leave, may be more difficult to absorb in individual budgets.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
paiement élevé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Il sera peut-être] difficile de leur imputer certains paiements élevés ou à caractère extraordinaire.