English (Loans; Banking)
bullet payment [correct, see observation]; bullet
OBS: There seems to be a difference in point of view between the English and the French terms. The English describes the actual money reimbursed while the French refers to the action of reimbursing.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
remboursement in fine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Remboursement du principal d’un emprunt ou d’un crédit en un seul versement à son échéance.
OBS: Terme normalisé par le gouvernement de la France.