English (Investment)
equivalent bond yield
DEF: Annual yield on a short-term, non-interest-bearing security calculated so as to be comparable to yields quoted on coupon securities.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux de rendement in fine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
rendimiento equivalente al de los bonos [masculine noun]