English (Translation (General); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
well-considered judgment
OBS: Well-considered judgment.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
bien motivé
OBS: Source : MacKay c. La Reine(1980) 2 R. C. S. 370, p. 391(in fine).