English (Building Names; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
China Canada Exhibition Hall [correct]
OBS: Information obtained from the Canadian Foundation for the Preservation of Chinese Cultural and Historical Treasures, Toronto. The China Canada Exhibition Hall is located at the National Museum of Chinese History in Beijing.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
Salle d’exposition Chine-Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Information obtenue de la Fondation canadienne de la préservation des trésors culturels et historiques chinois, Toronto, Ontario. Située au National Museum of Chinese History in Beijing.