English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
jus in re aliena [correct]; ius in re aliena [correct]; right in re aliena [correct]
DEF: A right which one person has in an object of another's property, such as an easement over his land, a right in security over his property, or a charge over it. Such a right derogates from or limits the proprietor's rights in his own property.
OBS: Au pluriel : jura in re aliena.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
droit in re aliena [correct, masculine noun]; droit dans la chose d’autrui [masculine noun]