English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
inter partes matter [correct]
OBS: ... in the former case the matter is "inter partes" whilst in the latter case it is "in rem"...
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
action inter partes
OBS: [...] la première action étant «inter partes» et la seconde «in rem» [...]