English (Phraseology; Legal Actions)
in rem [correct, adjective]
OBS: A judgment in rem determines rights in relation to the object which is in contention.
French (Phraséologie; Actions en justice)
en matière réelle [correct]; in rem [avoid, Latin, adjective phrase]
OBS: par opposition à «en matière personnelle»