English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Pollution)
in-line analysis [correct, standardized]; in situ analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system of automatic analysis in which at least the analytical sensor is sited in the body of water.
OBS: in-line analysis; in situ analysis: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'eau)
analyse directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; analyse in situ [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système automatique d’analyse dont au moins la sonde de mesure est immergée dans la masse d’eau.
OBS: analyse directe; analyse in situ : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del agua)
análisis en línea [correct, masculine noun]; análisis in situ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de análisis automático en el cual al menos el sensor analítico está situado en el cuerpo de agua.