English (Scientific Research Equipment; Plant and Crop Production)
rhizotron [correct, noun]
DEF: A laboratory constructed underground in order to study the soil and its interactions with plants and animals.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Cultures (Agriculture))
rhizotron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce système [...] permet d’observer in situ les systèmes racinaires ainsi que leurs interactions avec les autres plantes ou microorganismes du sol.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Producción vegetal)
rizotrón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El rizotrón es un instrumento o estructura que sirve para realizar mediciones y observaciones del sistema radical de las plantas, a través de superficies transparentes [...]