English (Plastic Materials; Thermal Insulation)
spray-applied polyurethane [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] rigid, cellular polyurethane plastics insulation product ... which is [a] foamed in-situ insulation ...
OBS: spray-applied polyurethane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Isolation thermique)
mousse de polyuréthanne projetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit isolant alvéolaire en polyuréthanne rigide [...] moussé in situ [...]
OBS: mousse de polyuréthanne projetée : terme normalisé par l’ISO.