English (Soils (Agriculture); Anti-pollution Measures)
treated soil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Soil subject to a process-based in situ treatment method.
OBS: treated soil: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Sols (Agriculture); Mesures antipollution)
sol traité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sol soumis in situ à une méthode de traitement.
OBS: sol traité : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).