English (Placement of Concrete)
cast-in-place concrete [correct]; cast in-situ concrete [correct]; cast-in-situ concrete [correct]; in-situ concrete [correct]; in situ concrete [correct]; cast-in-situ [correct, noun]; site concrete; cast in situ [noun]
DEF: Concrete that is deposited in the place where it is required to harden as part of the structure, as opposed to precast concrete.
OBS: One of the principal methods of casting structural members is to deposit the concrete in timber, steel, or glass-fibre molds (...) set up in the final position the member will occupy (...). Or it may be deposited directly on a prepared surface on the ground, as in foundations (...). This method, called cast-in-place, is the most common system of concrete construction.
French (Mise en place du béton)
béton coulé en place [correct, masculine noun]; béton coulé sur place [correct]; béton coulé in situ [correct]; béton in situ [correct]; béton coulé au chantier; béton moulé in-situ
DEF: Béton mis en place là où il doit constituer un des éléments de l’ouvrage.
OBS: In situ : signifie «sur le site, sur le chantier», pour qualifier les ouvrages exécutés sur place, par opposition à ceux qui sont réalisés en atelier.