English (Animal Diseases)
intra-uterine infection [correct]; intrauterine infection [correct]; infection in utero
OBS: intrauterine. Being or occurring within the uterus; esp: occurring during the part of development that takes place in the uterus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
infection intra-utérine [correct, feminine noun]; infection in utéro [feminine noun]
OBS: infection. Pénétration et multiplication d’un germe pathogène dans un organisme.
OBS: intra-utérin(e). Se dit de ce qui concerne l’intérieur de l’utérus.