English (Medication)
drug compatibility [correct]
CONT: Drug compatibility involves the question of both physical (visual) and chemical (nonvisual) compatibilities. IV [intravenous] drug compatibility is not clearcut. This is true because of the influence of alterations in drug concentration, order of drug infusion, pH, and temperature. ... Two drugs are physically incompatible when turbidity, cloudiness, or a precipitate is formed when two or more drugs are mixed together.
French (Médicaments)
compatibilité médicamenteuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compatibilité médicamenteuse est un phénomène de physico-chimie à étudier «in vitro». L'incompatibilité se produit lorsque deux ou plusieurs solutions médicamenteuses sont combinées lors de la préparation ou de l'administration de la médication. Elle se manifeste souvent par des modifications visibles du mélange, comme des changements de couleur, une nébulosité, des précipités et une formation de gaz.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
farmacocompatibilidad [feminine noun]