English (Embryology; Biotechnology)
embryo culture [correct]
DEF: The in vitro development or maintenance of isolated embryo cells.
French (Embryologie; Biotechnologie)
culture d’embryons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture in vitro de cellules isolées d’embryons.
Spanish (Embriología; Biotecnología)
cultivo de embriones [correct, masculine noun]