English (Software; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
in vitro diagnostic device [correct]; IVDD [correct]
French (Logiciels; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
instrument diagnostique in vitro [correct, masculine noun]; IDIV [correct, masculine noun]