English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Facilities)
effluent drain pipe [correct]; effluent drainage pipe [correct]
CONT: Liquid Effluent Treatment for Live Animal (in vivo)[.] Facilities. Items to Consider ... Water supply shut-off valves and other controls located outside the containment zone.
OBS: Aquatic Containment Facilities.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Installations de recherche scientifique)
tuyau de drainage d’effluent [correct, masculine noun]; tuyau d’évacuation d’effluent [correct, masculine noun]; conduit d’évacuation d’effluent [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Traitement des effluents liquides pour les installations de bassins d’animaux vivants(in vivo[. ] Points à vérifier [...] Les valves d’interruption de l'approvisionnement d’eau et les autres commandes doivent être situées à l'extérieur de la zone de confinement[. ]
OBS: Installations de confinement d’agents pathogènes d’animaux aquatiques.