English (Genetics)
genetically modified fibroblast [proposal]
OBS: fibroblast: spindle-shaped cell responsible for the formation of extracellular fibers such as collagen in connective tissues.
French (Génétique)
fibroblaste génétiquement modifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Production permanente in vivo de molécules antivirales par implantation de fibroblastes génétiquement modifiés.