English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Scientific Research Facilities)
water supply shut-off valve [correct]
CONT: Liquid Effluent Treatment for Live Animal (in vivo) Facilities. Items to Consider ... Water supply shut-off valves and other controls located outside the containment zone.
OBS: Aquatic Containment Facilities.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux; Installations de recherche scientifique)
valve d’interruption de l’approvisionnement d’eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Traitement des effluents liquides pour les installations de bassins d’animaux vivants(in vivo) Points à vérifier [...] Les valves d’interruption de l'approvisionnement d’eau et les autres commandes doivent être situées à l'extérieur de la zone de confinement.
OBS: Installations de confinement d’agents pathogènes d’animaux aquatiques.