English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
capillaroscopy [correct]
DEF: Diagnostic examination of capillaries, especially of the nail beds, with a microscope.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
capillaroscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploration des capillaires, in vivo, à l'aide d’un microscope.