English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
quarto [correct]
DEF: A printed sheet folded twice, forming 4 leaves or 8 pages.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
in-quarto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille d’impression qui, ayant été pliée en deux, forme quatre feuillets ou huit pages.