English (Climatology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ECHIVAL field experiment in a desertification-threatened area [correct]; EFEDA [correct]; ECHIVAL field experiment in a desertification threatened area [correct]
CONT: The EFEDA project is a first major European activity on climatic and hydrological interactions between the vegetation, the atmosphere and the land-surface in the Mediterranean area involving about 150 scientists from more than 30 groups from seven European member states and the USA.
French (Climatologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
expérience ECHIVAL in-situ dans une zone menacée de désertification [correct, feminine noun]