English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Tanaina [correct]; Dena'ina [correct]; Kenaitze [correct]
OBS: An Indigenous language of the Athapascan linguistic family, spoken by around 100 people in the villages around Cook Inlet in Alaska.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
tanaina [correct, masculine noun]; dena’ina [correct, masculine noun]; kenaitze [correct, masculine noun]; kenai [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tanaina est la seule langue athapascane de l’Alaska à être parlée de part et d’autre de la chaîne de l’Alaska. La langue est divisée en deux blocs dialectaux très divergents, celui du Nord et celui du Sud.