English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
ego-dystonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Unacceptable to the ego.
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
incompatible avec le moi [correct, adjective]; inacceptable au moi [correct, adjective]; non en harmonie avec le moi [correct, adjective]