English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
rejection on probation [correct]; rejection during probation [correct]
DEF: The termination of the employment of an employee for cause during the probationary period.
CONT: Termination for rejection on probation can apply where it is the result of unacceptable performance or misconduct under performance management guidelines.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
renvoi en cours de stage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de mettre fin à l’emploi d’une personne en cours de stage pour un motif déterminé.
CONT: Les motifs d’un renvoi en cours de stage sont un rendement inacceptable et l'inconduite selon les lignes directrices sur la gestion du rendement.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
despido en periodo de prueba [correct, masculine noun]