English (General Vocabulary)
unsatisfactory [correct]
CONT: the standing of that account is unsatisfactory.
French (Vocabulaire général)
insatisfaisant [correct]; inacceptable
CONT: l’état de ce compte est insatisfaisant, ou laisse à désirer.