English (Toxicology)
regulatory toxicology [correct]
CONT: Regulatory toxicology integrates the information and data derived from descriptive and mechanistic toxicology with exposure information to determine whether the agent in question poses an unacceptable risk.
French (Toxicologie)
toxicologie réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La toxicologie réglementaire combine l'information et les données issues de la toxicologie descriptive et de la toxicologie mécanistique ainsi que l'information sur l'exposition, afin de déterminer si un produit chimique présente un risque inacceptable.