English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Plant Safety)
inaccessible area [correct]
DEF: ... an area of a nuclear power plant the normal environment of which, during power production, does not allow plant personnel to have access (usually because of high radiation levels)....
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
aire inaccessible [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute aire d’une centrale nucléaire dont les environs immédiats ne sont pas accessibles au personnel au cours de la production d’énergie (en général à cause des niveaux élevés de rayonnement) (...)