English (Oil Production)
inaccessible pore volume [correct]; IPV [correct]
CONT: Among other properties of polymer flooding that enhance the oil recovery is the existence of inaccessible pore volume ... They argued that inaccessible pore volume would have a favourable effect ... as polymer response would be left by the production well sooner than expected.
French (Production pétrolière)
volume des pores inaccessible [correct, masculine noun]