English (Official Documents)
replacement of an inaccessible passport [correct]
OBS: replacement of an inaccessible passport: terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
remplacement d’un passeport inaccessible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: remplacement d’un passeport inaccessible : terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.