English (Roofs (Building Elements))
roof not used as a walking deck
CONT: The thickness of roof sheating on a flat roof used as a walking deck shall conform to the requirements in Table 32 for subfloors. The thickness of roof sheating on a roof not used as a walking deck shall conform to table 33.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
toiture inaccessible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut (...) classer les toitures avec étanchéité en deux catégories : les toitures inaccessibles, servant à protéger des locaux intérieurs et soumises à une circulation d’entretien et les toitures accessibles (...)