English (Labour and Employment)
inactive [correct]
CONT: An inactive is someone who is not interested in joining the formal labour force.
French (Travail et emploi)
inactif [correct, masculine noun]; inactive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne sans emploi qui n’en recherche pas.