English (Statistical Surveys)
person not in the labour force [correct]; person out of the labour force [correct]; non-labour force participant [correct]
DEF: A person in the civilian non-institutional population 15 years of age and over who, during the reference week of the Labour Force Survey, was neither employed nor unemployed.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
inactif [correct]; personne inactive [correct]
DEF: Personne de la population civile hors institution âgée de 15 ans et plus, qui était ni occupée ni en chômage pendant la semaine de référence de l’enquête sur la population active.