English (Computer Graphics)
inactive window [correct, standardized]; pushed window [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any of a set of windows not currently manipulated.
OBS: inactive window; pushed window: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
fenêtre inactive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fenêtre refoulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fenêtre désactivée [feminine noun]; fenêtre désaffectée [feminine noun]
DEF: Une des fenêtres sur laquelle on n’agit pas.
OBS: Désaffecté : qui n’est plus affecté à quelque chose.
OBS: fenêtre refoulée; fenêtre inactive : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
ventana inactiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ventana que no está en uso.