English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
hashish oil [correct]; liquid hashish [correct]; cannabis oil [correct]; marijuana oil [correct]; hash oil [correct, familiar]
DEF: A concentrate of cannabis obtained by the extraction of cannabis or cannabis resin and usually containing a vegetable oil.
CONT: Hash oil is typically placed on a cigarette or mixed with tobacco and then smoked. It is stronger than other cannabis products, given its higher [tetrahydrocannabinol] content.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
huile de hachich [correct, feminine noun]; huile de haschich [correct, feminine noun]; haschich liquide [correct, masculine noun]; huile de cannabis [correct, feminine noun]; huile de marihuana [correct, feminine noun]; hasch liquide [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Drogue liquide extraite chimiquement de la résine du chanvre indien.
CONT: L’huile de haschich est généralement déposée sur une cigarette ou mélangée à du tabac, puis fumée. Elle est plus puissante que les autres produits du cannabis, car elle contient plus de [tétrahydrocannabinol].
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
aceite de cannabis [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de hachís [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El aceite de cannabis o "aceite de hachís" es la resina de cannabis en forma líquida.