English (Genealogy)
cholo [correct]; mestizo [correct]
DEF: A person of mixed Spanish and Indian blood.
OBS: Chola is the fem. of cholo.
French (Généalogie)
cholo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme péruvien qui, au XVIIIe s., désignait le métis de Blanc et d’Indien.
OBS: Chola est le féminin de cholo.