English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
chicken tikka masala [correct]; tikka masala [correct]
CONT: Chicken tikka massala is one of the most famous meals to come from a tandoori oven, which is a cylindrical clay oven heated by fire ... Tikka means "pieces" but chicken tikka [masala] refers to a specific meal of chicken pieces marinated in a masala spice and yoghurt, skewered and cooked in a tandoori ...
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poulet tikka masala [correct, masculine noun]; tikka masala [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poulet tikka masala. Tikka signifie morceaux. Le tikka masala est un plat indien facile à cuisiner dans lequel des morceaux de poulet sont marinés dans du yaourt et des épices et ensuite servi avec une sauce à la tomate.