English (Mammals)
Indian Ocean bottlenose dolphin [correct]; Indo-pacific bottlenose dolphin [correct]; Red Sea bottlenose dolphin [correct]; Southern bottlenose dolphin [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
grand dauphin de l'océan Indien [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin indien [correct, masculine noun]; grand dauphin de l’Indo-pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidæ.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
Delfín mular del Oceano Indico [correct]