English (Indigenous Peoples)
Indianization [correct]
DEF: The action or process of making something American Indian in character, appearance, or composition.
OBS: The term "Indianization" does not include Inuit.
French (Peuples Autochtones)
indianisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de [...] donner le caractère, l'esprit indien.