English (Symptoms (Medicine))
infertility [correct]
DEF: Diminished or absent capacity to produce offspring; the term does not denote complex inability to produce offspring as does sterility.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
infertilité [correct, feminine noun]; infécondité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État résultant de l’incapacité pour une femme de donner naissance à un enfant vivant, ou pour un homme de féconder sa partenaire, et ce, pendant une certaine période (habituellement de un à deux ans).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
infertilidad [correct, feminine noun]