English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Science)
reproductive failure [correct]; infertility [correct]
DEF: Failure to produce viable offspring.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zootechnie)
infécondité [correct, feminine noun]; infertilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple chez une vache, une truie, une brebis
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Zootecnia)
infertilidad [correct, feminine noun]