English (Parasitoses; Epidemiology)
natural transmission [correct]
DEF: Process by which a vector mosquito transfers the parasite from an infectious subject to a susceptible recipient.
French (Parasitoses; Épidémiologie)
transmission naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel un moustique vecteur transmet le parasite d’un sujet infectant à un sujet sensible.