English (Epidemiology; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Waste Management)
HIV-infected material [correct]
OBS: Material infected by human immunodeficiency virus.
French (Épidémiologie; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Gestion des déchets)
matériel infecté par le VIH [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériel infecté par le virus de l’immunodéficience humaine.