English (Immunology; Human Diseases)
HIV infected [correct]
OBS: Infected by human immunodeficiency virus.
French (Immunologie; Maladies humaines)
infecté par VIH [correct, adjective]
OBS: Infecté par le virus de l’immunodéficience humaine.