English (IT Security)
multipartite virus [correct]
DEF: A virus that infects more than one area, such as a boot sector and an executable file.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus multivolet [masculine noun]
DEF: Virus qui infecte plus d’une zone, par exemple, un secteur d’amorçage et un fichier exécutable.