English (IT Security)
infective length [correct]; virus infective length [proposal]
DEF: The amount by which the length of a contaminated file is increased, as a result of virus presence.
French (Sécurité des TI)
longueur de contamination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la longueur du programme infecté résultant de la présence du virus.