English (IT Security)
recover an infected file [correct]
CONT: ... it is recommended that CLEAN [an antivirus product] be used instead of SCAN, since in most cases it will recover the infected file.
French (Sécurité des TI)
récupérer un fichier infecté
CONT: [...] il est recommandé d’utiliser [le produit antivirus] CLEAN au lieu de SCAN pour éliminer le virus, car dans la plupart des cas il récupère le fichier infecté.