English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Microbiology and Parasitology)
virotherapy [correct]; viral therapy [correct]
CONT: A new technique called virotherapy harnesses viruses, those banes of humankind, to stop another scourge - cancer.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Traitement qui consiste à recourir à des] virus en quelque sorte domestiqués pour infecter l'organisme, s’y multiplier, et détruire les cellules tumorales tout en épargnant les cellules saines.