English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
hepatitis B virus [correct]; HBV [correct]
CONT: Hepatitis B is an infection caused by the hepatitis B virus (HBV), which is a virus of the Hepadnaviridae family.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
virus de l’hépatite B [correct, masculine noun]; VHB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'hépatite B est une infection causée par le virus de l'hépatite B(VHB), un membre de la famille de virus appelée Hepadnaviridae.