English (Immunology)
vaccine protection [correct]
CONT: Vaccine protection was stronger when people received their second dose more than six weeks after their first dose.
French (Immunologie)
protection vaccinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la grande majorité des vaccins, la protection vaccinale(contre la maladie ou contre l'infection) corrèle avec les titres d’anticorps.