English (Animal Biology; Cattle Raising)
involuted [correct]
CONT: Macrophages are produced from blood monocytes that differentiate within MG [mammary gland] tissues. They constitute the predominant cell type found in milk and tissues of both healthy involuted and lactating BMGs [bovine mammary glands].
French (Biologie animale; Élevage des bovins)
involué [correct]
CONT: Au milieu de la période sèche, lorsque la mamelle est complètement involuée, les risques d’infection sont beaucoup plus faibles.