English (The Eye)
amebic keratitis [correct]
DEF: … a rare infection of the cornea ... caused by [the] Acanthamoeba species, free-living amebas.
OBS: It usually occurs in people who wear contact lenses.
French (Oeil)
kératite amibienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] infection rare de la cornée [...] provoquée par l'espèce Acanthamoeba.
OBS: Cette maladie apparaît généralement chez les personnes qui portent des lentilles de contact.